PRIVACY POLICY - Exclusive Spain
17233
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-17233,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-10.1.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1,vc_responsive

PRIVACY POLICY

1 – Confidentiality of Data

 

Exclusive Spain does not solicit data from users on its website, therefore, the communication of personal data by the user through our website can occur only when they voluntarily use the form in the section “Contact Us” or through the email addresses and phone number posted on our website. The purpose of the data obtained is to provide the required information about the services we offer.

 

Exclusive Spain strictly complies with the acting regulations established in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and other legislation that develops it.

 

The information sent to Exclusive Spain through this website will be kept in the strictest confidence and will be treated in accordance with European or national legislation, as appropriate, regarding the privacy of the information. Exclusive Spain agrees not to disclose the information communicated by users to third parties.

 

The sending of such information implies authorization for Exclusive Spain to use it for its purpose, and to transfer to any affiliate or company associated with Exclusive Spain where it is treated according to the same principles.

 

All information received by Exclusive Spain through this website will not be considered confidential unless it is made exempt to this rule in the data confidentiality section, or it is data that is not expressly authorized by users and / or clients. Any other information that is sent to Exclusive Spain through this website, may be used, reproduced, processed, transmitted or broadcast by Exclusive Spain of its own accord.

 

The user is responsible for the accuracy of their data, agreeing not to enter false data and to proceed to modify false data.

 

Exclusive Spain shall not be liable in any case for any incidents that may arise regarding personal data when they result from an attack or unauthorized access to the systems in such a way that it is impossible to detect by the security measures implemented or When it is due to a lack of diligence on the part of the user as to the guard and custody of their access codes or their own personal data.

 

Use of Cookies:

 

For the use of www.ExclusiveSpain.es it is necessary to permit the use cookies. Cookies are used for the purpose of receiving browsing information. If you wish you can configure your browser to be warned on screen of receiving cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please refer to your browser instructions and manuals for further information.

 

2 – Intellectual Property

 

All rights of industrial and intellectual property of the Web site www.ExclusiveSpain.es, its graphic design, its source codes and its contents are the exclusive property of Exclusive Spain Plus SL, corresponding to us the exclusive right of the exploitation and usage.

 

The texts, comments, works, illustrations and images reproduced on the website www.ExclusiveSpain.es are subject to copyright and intellectual property regulations applicable worldwide. In this sense, and in accordance with the provisions of the regulation of Intellectual Property, they are intended for strictly private use, unless different or even more restrictive provisions of the Intellectual Property code are applied. Any other use will constitute a breach of Intellectual Property and will be sanctioned in due form, unless prior authorization by Exclusive Spain is given.

 

Reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, totally or partially, without the express written authorization of Exclusive Spain is strictly forbidden. Likewise, all trade names, trademarks or signs of any kind contained in the Website www.ExclusiveSpain.es are protected by law.

 

Exclusive Spain shall pursue any improper use of the contents presented at its website exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to improper usage  in law.

 

Exclusive Spain reserves the right to make any modifications that it deems appropriate on its website, without prior notice, and may change, delete or add both the content and services it provides and the way in which they are presented or located.

 

3 – Copyright and Trademark

 

The website www.ExclusiveSpain.es is fully protected by intellectual or industrial property rights and any reproduction, communication, distribution and transformation of said protected elements is expressly prohibited except with the express consent of Exclusive Spain or its legitimate owners.

 

The trademarks of the products or services marketed by www.ExclusiveSpain.es, who sell through the website, belong to their legitimate owners who have consented to its publication.

 

Exclusive Spain does not respond to links to other websites of third parties and their existence does not imply that Exclusive Spain approve or endorse the linked website’s contents and services. These other websites are not controlled by Exclusive Spain nor covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other web pages using the provided links, the operators of those websites will be able to collect your personal information. Make sure you are in compliance with the Privacy Policy of these third parties before providing any personal information.

 

4 – Liability, Litigation and Applicable Law

 

Exclusive Spain reserves the right to interrupt access to the www.ExclusiveSpain.es, as well as the provision of any or all of the Services provided through it at any time and without prior notice, either for technical reasons, security, control, maintenance, power failure or any other justified cause. Consequently, Exclusive Spain does not guarantee the reliability, availability or continuity of its Website or the services, so that the use of the same by the user is carried out at his own risk, at any time.

 

Exclusive Spain shall not be liable in the event of interruptions of services, delays, errors, malfunction of the same and, in general, other inconveniences arising from causes beyond the control of Exclusive Spain, and / or due to a Intentional or guilty performance of the Member and / or have as their origin causes of a fortuitous event or Force majeure. Exclusive Spain excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and / or topicality of the Services transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available or received, obtained or Accessed through the Web Site as well as for the Services provided or offered by third parties or entities.

 

Exclusive Travel’s liability under these general conditions shall not exceed an amount equal to the sums paid or payable after the transaction at the origin of such liability, regardless of the cause or the form of the action in question.

 

In the event of litigation, the user may first contact Exclusive Spain to reach an amicable settlement.

 

These general conditions are ruled by the Spanish Law. The parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts and with waiver of any other jurisdiction, to the courts and courts of the user’s domicile.

 

5 – Data Protection

 

For the purpose of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data Arts Exclusive informs the User of the existence of a personal data file called CLIENTS ARTS EXCLUSIVE, registered in the RGPD, whose main purpose is to respond to requests for information received via the web and that complies with the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21.

 

Exclusive Spain confirms that the requested personal data will be strictly necessary to carry out the service demanded. You will be informed in your case of the obligation to provide certain data, without which it would not be possible to carry out the service demanded.

 

  1. A) SENDING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

The sending of personal data is obligatory to contact and receive information about the services provided by Exclusive Spain. Likewise, failure to provide personal data requested or not to accept this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving the information requested.

 

  1. B) RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

 

It is reported that you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by means of postal mail Arts Exclusive Plus SL, Avd. Ramón y Cajal 34, 28016 Madrid or via email to Arts@ArtsExclusiveSpain.es, together with proof valid at Right, as a photocopy of the DNI and indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

 

  1. C) ACCURACY AND ACCURACY OF FACILITATED DATA

 

The User who sends information to Exclusive Spain guarantees, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and commit to keep them duly updated, exonerating Exclusive Spain from any responsibility in this regard. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the mail, email,  and / or registration or subscription form.

 

Likewise, Exclusive Spain does not guarantee the validity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated. Neither assumes any responsibility in any possible damages that could be caused by the use of this information.

 

(D) TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

 

Exclusive Spain will not transfer personal data to third parties. However, in the case of being assigned to a third party, prior information would be required, requesting the express consent of the affected party.

 

  1. E) ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

 

The User declares that he / she has been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Exclusive Spain in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

 

  1. F) CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

Exclusive Spain reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or case law as well as to industry practices. In such cases Exclusive Spain will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice to its implementation.

 

6 – Contact Information

 

If you have any questions about the treatment of your personal data or our privacy policy, please contact us at:

 

Arts Exclusive Plus SL

 

Avenida de Ramón y Cajal, 34, 28016, Madrid

 

Arts@ArtsExclusiveSpain.com

 

Or you can call customer service at +34 91 416 6838